Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท UT-02

Tyler William Murset

Tyler William Murset is a Republican challenger in Utah's 2nd district. $5,300 raised, $8,851 spent, $280 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,300raised
$8,851spent
$280cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,300 raised
Raised$5,300
Spent$8,851
Cash on hand$280
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,300
Spent (disbursements)$8,851
Cash on hand$280
Debts owed by campaign$10,000
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 94%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 6%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$5,00094.3%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$3005.7%
This raceUT-02, rank #6 of 7

Tyler William Murset ranks #6 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.

UT-02 · Utah · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H4UT02395, committee C00872028. View the official record.

We could not match Tyler William Murset to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.