Republican ยท UT-02
Tyler William Murset
Tyler William Murset is a Republican challenger in Utah's 2nd district. $5,300 raised, $8,851 spent, $280 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,300raised
$8,851spent
$280cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,300 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,300 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $8,851 |
| Cash on hand | $280 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $10,000 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 94%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 6%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate's own money | $5,000 | 94.3% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $300 | 5.7% |
This raceUT-02, rank #6 of 7
Tyler William Murset ranks #6 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H4UT02395, committee C00872028. View the official record.
We could not match Tyler William Murset to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.