Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Libertarian ยท NJ-07

Lana Leguia

Lana Leguia is a Libertarian challenger in New Jersey's 7th district. $9,630 raised, $8,986 spent, $644 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,630raised
$8,986spent
$644cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,630 raised
Raised$9,630
Spent$8,986
Cash on hand$644
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,630
Spent (disbursements)$8,986
Cash on hand$644
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$9,630100.0%
This raceNJ-07, rank #10 of 10

Lana Leguia ranks #10 of 10 in reported fundraising in this race.

NJ-07 · New Jersey · Libertarian candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H4NJ07164, committee C00952473. View the official record.

We could not match Lana Leguia to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.