Republican ยท SC-02
Samuel Luther Gibbons IV
Samuel Luther Gibbons IV is a Republican challenger in South Carolina's 2nd district. $6,249 raised, $4,206 spent, $2,043 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,249raised
$4,206spent
$2,043cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,249 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,249 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,206 |
| Cash on hand | $2,043 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $4,000 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 35%Candidate's own money 65%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,213 | 35.4% |
| Candidate's own money | $4,036 | 64.6% |
This raceSC-02, rank #6 of 6
Samuel Luther Gibbons IV ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
SC-02 · South Carolina · Republican candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6SC02142, committee C00946095. View the official record.
We could not match Samuel Luther Gibbons IV to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.